Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Roast Almond Milk Chocolate Candy, Bar 3.5 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy base with intermittent crunchy bites delivers a balanced combination of sweet and toasty notes. Often enjoyed as an on-the-go treat, dessert accompaniment, or small gift, reviewers frequently cite consistent texture, satisfying snap, and dependable portion size; opinions commonly note pleasant sweetness and reliable packaging for travel, everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy base with intermittent crunchy bites delivers a balanced combination of sweet and toasty notes. Often enjoyed as an on-the-go treat, dessert accompaniment, or small gift, reviewers frequently cite consistent texture, satisfying snap, and dependable portion size; opinions commonly note pleasant sweetness and reliable packaging for travel, everyday use.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter And/or Sunflower Oil)
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Roast Almond Milk Chocolate Candy, Bar 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Roast Almond Milk Chocolate Candy, Bar 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Roast Almond Milk Chocolate Candy, Bar 3.5 oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


