Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Roast Almond Milk Chocolate Candy, Bar 3.5 oz Vegan?

Description
Smooth, creamy base with intermittent crunchy bites delivers a balanced combination of sweet and toasty notes. Often enjoyed as an on-the-go treat, dessert accompaniment, or small gift, reviewers frequently cite consistent texture, satisfying snap, and dependable portion size; opinions commonly note pleasant sweetness and reliable packaging for travel, everyday use.
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy base with intermittent crunchy bites delivers a balanced combination of sweet and toasty notes. Often enjoyed as an on-the-go treat, dessert accompaniment, or small gift, reviewers frequently cite consistent texture, satisfying snap, and dependable portion size; opinions commonly note pleasant sweetness and reliable packaging for travel, everyday use.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter And/or Sunflower Oil)
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Roast Almond Milk Chocolate Candy, Bar 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Roast Almond Milk Chocolate Candy, Bar 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Roast Almond Milk Chocolate Candy, Bar 3.5 oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


