Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Slices Sticky Toffee Chocolate Block 178g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- full cream milk
- clarified butter
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS), COCOA MASS, SALTED TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CLARIFIED BUTTER (FROM MILK), SALT, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), COLOUR (150a), FLAVOUR), VEGETABLE FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GOLDEN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, SUNFLOWER LECITHINS), COLOUR (150a), FLAVOURS, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (331
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Slices Sticky Toffee Chocolate Block 178g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Slices Sticky Toffee Chocolate Block 178g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Cadbury Caramello Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Slices Sticky Toffee Chocolate Block 178g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


