Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Snack Dairy Milk, Milk Chocolate With Six Delicious Flavours Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • full cream milk
  • 160a

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Invert Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Golden Syrup, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Coconut (contains Preservative (223 ( Sulphites ))), Vegetable Fat, Acidity Regulators (330, 331, 450, 260), Glace Pineapple, Gelling Agents (440, 341), Strawberries, Apple, Colours (163,100,160c,160a), Flavours, Salt, Orange Peel, Lemon Peel. Contains Milk, Soy And Sulphites May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Snack Dairy Milk, Milk Chocolate With Six Delicious Flavours against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Snack Dairy Milk, Milk Chocolate With Six Delicious Flavours is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking