This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Tiffin Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Dried Grapes, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin And Thiamin), Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (E442, E476, Sunflower Lecithin), Tapioca Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents (E500, E503), Salt, Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 42Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23%, Cocoa Solids 20 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Tiffin Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Tiffin Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cadbury Dairy Milk Tiffin Chocolate Bar | Spoonful