Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Trifle Caramel 550g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- dried buttermilk
- whole milk powder
- dried whey
- milk
- milk chocolate curls
- milk chocolate
- from milk
- +3 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Cream, Sugar, Concentrated Buttermilk, Sponge (4.5%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Egg, Humectant (E422), Whey Powder (from Milk), Egg White Powder, Raising Agents (E450, E500)), Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (1.5%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Milk Chocolate Curls (1%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (from Milk), Lactose (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract), Modified Maize Starch, Dextrose, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifiers (E472b, E471), Dried Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (Pectin, E412, E450, E401, E407), Flavouring, Salt
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Trifle Caramel 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Trifle Caramel 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Trifle Caramel 550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


