Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Velvet Block Chocolate | 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • full cream milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Velvet Block Chocolate | 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Velvet Block Chocolate | 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBakingTopping
Lactose Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Velvet Block Chocolate | 150g | Spoonful