Is Cadbury Velvet Salted Caramel Chocolate Block | 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- clarified butter
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Salted Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Clarified Butter (From Milk), Salt, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Colour (150a), Flavour), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour.
Check Cadbury Velvet Salted Caramel Chocolate Block | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Velvet Salted Caramel Chocolate Block | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Velvet Salted Caramel Chocolate Block | 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


