Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Winter Gingerbread Sharing Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- milk solids 20 % minimum
- the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate
- whey powder
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk **, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (3.5 %), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salted Butter, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins, E476), Invert Sugar Syrup, Ground Mixed Spices (Ginger, Cloves, Cinnamon), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonates), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Flavourings, **The equivalent of 426 ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227g of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Winter Gingerbread Sharing Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Winter Gingerbread Sharing Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Winter Gingerbread Sharing Chocolate Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


