Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Winter Orange Edition Chocolate Sharing Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 20 % minimum
- the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk**, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Orange Juice from Concentrate (4.5 %), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Apple Puree, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Pineapple Fibres, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (E401), Stabiliser (E341), Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), **The equivalent of 426 ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227 g of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Winter Orange Edition Chocolate Sharing Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Winter Orange Edition Chocolate Sharing Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Winter Orange Edition Chocolate Sharing Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


