This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Winter Wonderland Edition Sharing Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifiers (E442, E476, Soya Lecithins), Milk Fat, Flavourings, **The equivalent of 426 ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227 g of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Winter Wonderland Edition Sharing Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Winter Wonderland Edition Sharing Chocolate Bar is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoIceland

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cadbury Dairy Milk Winter Wonderland Edition Sharing Chocolate Bar | Spoonful