Is Cadbury Dairy Milk with Caramel Bar 49g - Pack of 6 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Ammonium Phosphatides (E442), Undefined Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Dried Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk with Caramel Bar 49g - Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk with Caramel Bar 49g - Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go