Is Cadbury Dairy Milk With Oreo Peanut Chocolate Bar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powder, Milk Fat, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powderj Emulsifiers E442, Soya Le Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Colour (El 50A), Flavourings, Salt, Acidity Raising Agent (E503), Glucose-fructose Syrup, May Contain Nuts, Equivafent Of 426Offresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 0%

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk With Oreo Peanut Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go