Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Ingredients, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour. Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac, Artificial Flavour, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Allura Red. Milk Ingredients, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Raisins (with Vegetable Oil), Unsweetened Chocolate, Almonds, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy and Almond. It may also contain Peanut and Tree Nuts.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


