Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids minimum 24
- dairy milk milk chocolate solid eggs full cream milk
- contains cocoa solids 28%, milk solids minimum 24
- milk
- milk solids
- full cream milk
- milk chocolate
milk solids minimum 24
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIER (476), FLAVOURS. CONTAINS MILK. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 28%, MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 24%. DAIRY MILK MILK CHOCOLATE SOLID EGGS INGREDIENTS: FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOURS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 28%, MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 24%.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


