Is Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi Sweet 35 oz is a kosher certified chocolate product. Each candy bar within the package is individually wrapped for convenience. People have expressed admiration for the beautiful box that the chocolate comes in. This indulgent semi-sweet chocolate provides a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. Enjoy the rich, smooth flavor of Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi Sweet 35 oz, knowing that it is also kosher certified.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi Sweet 35 oz is a kosher certified chocolate product. Each candy bar within the package is individually wrapped for convenience. People have expressed admiration for the beautiful box that the chocolate comes in. This indulgent semi-sweet chocolate provides a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. Enjoy the rich, smooth flavor of Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi Sweet 35 oz, knowing that it is also kosher certified.
Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Milk)
Check Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


