This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Darkmilk Original Chocolate Bar Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Cadbury Darkmilk Original chocolate bar has received mixed reviews from reviewers. Some reviewers have criticized the dull appearance of the chocolate, while others have expressed dissatisfaction with the taste. Despite these negative opinions, it is important to consider that taste preferences vary from person to person. The product details and other aspects of the chocolate bar are not specified in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Cocoa Solids: 38 % minimum

Check Cadbury Darkmilk Original Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cadbury Darkmilk Original Chocolate Bar is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Cadbury Darkmilk Original Chocolate Bar | Spoonful