Is Cadbury Delights Chocolate Salted Caramel 5 Pack Multipack 110g (5 x 22g) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, soluble maize fibre, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, vegetable fats (shea, palm), skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, rice flour, whey powder (from MILK), humectant (sorbitols), MILK fat, salt, dried EGG whites, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithins, E476, E471), flavourings

Check Cadbury Delights Chocolate Salted Caramel 5 Pack Multipack 110g (5 x 22g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Delights Chocolate Salted Caramel 5 Pack Multipack 110g (5 x 22g) is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go