Is Cadbury Delights Chocolate Salted Caramel 5 Pack Multipack 110g (5 x 22g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e471
- humectant
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, soluble maize fibre, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, vegetable fats (shea, palm), skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, rice flour, whey powder (from MILK), humectant (sorbitols), MILK fat, salt, dried EGG whites, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithins, E476, E471), flavourings
Check Cadbury Delights Chocolate Salted Caramel 5 Pack Multipack 110g (5 x 22g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Delights Chocolate Salted Caramel 5 Pack Multipack 110g (5 x 22g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Cadbury Delights Chocolate Salted Caramel 5 Pack Multipack 110g (5 x 22g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


