Is Cadbury Double Decker Duo Chocolate Bar 74.6g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sunflower, rapeseed), WHEAT flour (with added calcium, iron, niacin and thiamin), skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate (from MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, MILK fat, whey powder (from MILK), emulsifiers (E442, E471, SOYA lecithins), dried EGG white, flavourings (from MILK), anti-caking agent (calcium carbonate), salt, BARLEY malt extract, raising agent (E503). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER

Check Cadbury Double Decker Duo Chocolate Bar 74.6g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go