Is Cadbury Double Decker Ice Cream 480Ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Water, Nougat Flavour (9.5%) (Invert Sugar Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Water, Emulsifiers (E472b, E471), Caramelised Sugar, Thickener (Pectin), Flavouring, Stabiliser (E339)), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Milk Chocolate Pieces (5%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Cereal Pieces (4%) (Cocoa Butter, Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Malt, Wheat, Starch, Raising Agent (E500), Salt, Flavouring), Dried Whey (from Milk), Fat, Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Milk Chocolate (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Emulsifiers (E471, E477), Stabilisers (E412, E410), Flavourings (from Milk), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Coffee Extract
Check Cadbury Double Decker Ice Cream 480Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Double Decker Ice Cream 480Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Double Decker Ice Cream 480Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


