Is Cadbury Double Decker Ice Cream 480Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whey
- from milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- nougat flavour
- concentrated skimmed milk
- e477
- milk chocolate
- dextrose
- e442
- +2 more
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Water, Nougat Flavour (9.5%) (Invert Sugar Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Water, Emulsifiers (E472b, E471), Caramelised Sugar, Thickener (Pectin), Flavouring, Stabiliser (E339)), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Milk Chocolate Pieces (5%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Cereal Pieces (4%) (Cocoa Butter, Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Malt, Wheat, Starch, Raising Agent (E500), Salt, Flavouring), Dried Whey (from Milk), Fat, Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Milk Chocolate (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Emulsifiers (E471, E477), Stabilisers (E412, E410), Flavourings (from Milk), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Coffee Extract
Check Cadbury Double Decker Ice Cream 480Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Double Decker Ice Cream 480Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Double Decker Ice Cream 480Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


