Is Cadbury Dream White Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 155g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- white chocolate solid eggs sugar
- white chocolate hollow egg sugar
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Hollow Egg Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. White Chocolate Solid Eggs Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Dream White Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 155g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dream White Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 155g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.3 oz Box
Baker's Premium Baking White Chocolate Bar, Sweetened, 4 oz Box
Cadbury White Chocolate Buttons Bag 100g
Cadbury Buttons White Chocolate 85g
About this product
Candy · Whole


