Is Cadbury Dream White Christmas Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Raspberry Flavoured Jelly Pieces (sugar, Reconstituted Fruit Juices Raspberry, Apple), Dextrose, Humectant 422), Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Gum 440), Food Acid (330), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Flavour), Almond Pieces, Rice Crisps (rice Flour, Corn Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (170)), Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Contains: Milk, Almonds, Soy. May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts. White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 23%, Milk Solids 35%.

Check Cadbury Dream White Christmas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go