Is Cadbury Dream White Christmas Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids 35
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Raspberry Flavoured Jelly Pieces (sugar, Reconstituted Fruit Juices Raspberry, Apple), Dextrose, Humectant 422), Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Gum 440), Food Acid (330), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Flavour), Almond Pieces, Rice Crisps (rice Flour, Corn Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (170)), Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Contains: Milk, Almonds, Soy. May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts. White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 23%, Milk Solids 35%.
Check Cadbury Dream White Christmas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dream White Christmas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


