Is Cadbury Drinking Chocolate Neapolitan 250g Oat Free?

Description
A drinking chocolate mix delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with balanced sweet-and-cocoa flavor notes; textures range from velvety when whisked into hot liquid to slightly grainy if under-stirred. Common uses include hot cocoa, coffee enrichment, and dessert sauce; reviewers often mention rich flavor, easy preparation, and nostalgic appeal and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A drinking chocolate mix delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with balanced sweet-and-cocoa flavor notes; textures range from velvety when whisked into hot liquid to slightly grainy if under-stirred. Common uses include hot cocoa, coffee enrichment, and dessert sauce; reviewers often mention rich flavor, easy preparation, and nostalgic appeal and versatility.
Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, STARCH (MAIZE OR TAPIOCA), FLAVOURS.
Check Cadbury Drinking Chocolate Neapolitan 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Drinking Chocolate Neapolitan 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Drinking Chocolate Neapolitan 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


