Is Cadbury Drinking Chocolate Oat Free?

Description
Rich cocoa-forward flavor and a smooth, velvety texture that blends easily into warm milk, coffee, or desserts. Commonly used for hot drinks, lattes, and baking, reviewers mention consistent taste and easy mixing, while some note occasional clumping; overall described as comforting and reliably chocolatey for everyday use and quick preparation.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich cocoa-forward flavor and a smooth, velvety texture that blends easily into warm milk, coffee, or desserts. Commonly used for hot drinks, lattes, and baking, reviewers mention consistent taste and easy mixing, while some note occasional clumping; overall described as comforting and reliably chocolatey for everyday use and quick preparation.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Starch (Maize or Tapioca), Flavour
Check Cadbury Drinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Drinking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Drinking Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


