Is CADBURY Easter Chocolate Candy, Mini Eggs, 10 Ounce (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40), Milk Fat, Invert Sugar, Skim Milk, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt
Check CADBURY Easter Chocolate Candy, Mini Eggs, 10 Ounce (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY Easter Chocolate Candy, Mini Eggs, 10 Ounce (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
CADBURY Easter Chocolate Candy, Mini Eggs, 10 Ounce (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


