Is Cadbury Easter Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Candy Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • milk fat
  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Milk; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Lactose; Lecithin (Soy); PGPR; Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor]; Sugar; Contains 2% or Less of: Cornstarch; Gum Acacia; Corn Syrup; Artificial Color [Yellow 5; Yellow 6 Lake; Blue 2; Blue 2 Lake; Red 40]; Milk Fat; Invert Sugar; Skim Milk; Artificial Flavor; Baking Soda; Salt

Check Cadbury Easter Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Easter Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Candy is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking