Is Cadbury Extra Large Creme Egg Easter Egg 497G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Egg Shell Made With Cadbury Dairy Milk: Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Creme Eggs: Sugar, Milk, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifier (E442), Dried Egg White, Colour (Paprika Extract), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Extra Large Creme Egg Easter Egg 497G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Extra Large Creme Egg Easter Egg 497G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies Extra Large Cookies Gluten Free Mission Fig -- 9 oz
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
Where to buy
Cadbury Extra Large Creme Egg Easter Egg 497G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Whole


