Is Cadbury Fabulous Fingers Chocolate Biscuits £1.39 110g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk proteins
- whey permeate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (With Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate (From Milk), Milk Fat, Lactose And Milk Proteins, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin, E476), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Flavourings, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate)
Check Cadbury Fabulous Fingers Chocolate Biscuits £1.39 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Fabulous Fingers Chocolate Biscuits £1.39 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Sandwich Dark Chocolate Creme Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (2 Sandwiches Per Pack)
Where to buy
Cadbury Fabulous Fingers Chocolate Biscuits £1.39 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


