Is Cadbury Fabulous Fingers Chocolate Biscuits £1.39 110g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk proteins
- milk fat
- lactose
- from milk
- whey permeate
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- e442
- calcium
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (With Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate (From Milk), Milk Fat, Lactose And Milk Proteins, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin, E476), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Flavourings, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate)
Check Cadbury Fabulous Fingers Chocolate Biscuits £1.39 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Fabulous Fingers Chocolate Biscuits £1.39 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Sandwich Dark Chocolate Creme Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (2 Sandwiches Per Pack)
Where to buy
Cadbury Fabulous Fingers Chocolate Biscuits £1.39 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


