Is Cadbury Fabulous Fingers Chocolate Biscuits £1.39 110g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk proteins
- milk fat
- from milk
- whey permeate
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (With Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate (From Milk), Milk Fat, Lactose And Milk Proteins, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin, E476), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Flavourings, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate)
Check Cadbury Fabulous Fingers Chocolate Biscuits £1.39 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Fabulous Fingers Chocolate Biscuits £1.39 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Sandwich Dark Chocolate Creme Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (2 Sandwiches Per Pack)
Where to buy
Cadbury Fabulous Fingers Chocolate Biscuits £1.39 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


