Is Cadbury Favourites Marvellous Creations Chocolate Box 264g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • full cream milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Popping Candy (Contains Milk, Carbon Dioxide), Raspberry Flavoured Candy Chips (Contains Flavour, Colours (163, 160a)), Raspberry Flavoured Jelly Pieces (Contain Fruit Juice, Humectant (422), Vegetable Gum (440), Food Acid (330), Flavours), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476, Lecithin), Clinker Candy Pieces (Contains Starch (Wheat, Corn, Tapioca), Spirulina Extract, Colours (100, 120), Flavours), Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Starch (Rice, Corn), Vegetable Gum (414), Flavours, Glazing Agents (Vegetable Oil, 904, 903, 901), Spirulina Extract, Colours (163, 100, 160a, 141), Food Acid (330), Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates.Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creations: May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts. Caramilk Marvellous Creations: May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts. Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creations Lolly Bag: May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Other Cereals Containing Gluten. Dream Marvellous Creations Raspberry: May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts. Cadbury Dairy Milk: May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Cadbury Favourites Marvellous Creations Chocolate Box 264g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking