Is Cadbury Favourites Marvellous Creations Chocolate Box 264g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- from wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Popping Candy (Contains Milk, Carbon Dioxide), Raspberry Flavoured Candy Chips (Contains Flavour, Colours (163, 160a)), Raspberry Flavoured Jelly Pieces (Contain Fruit Juice, Humectant (422), Vegetable Gum (440), Food Acid (330), Flavours), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476, Lecithin), Clinker Candy Pieces (Contains Starch (Wheat, Corn, Tapioca), Spirulina Extract, Colours (100, 120), Flavours), Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Starch (Rice, Corn), Vegetable Gum (414), Flavours, Glazing Agents (Vegetable Oil, 904, 903, 901), Spirulina Extract, Colours (163, 100, 160a, 141), Food Acid (330), Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates.Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creations: May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts. Caramilk Marvellous Creations: May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts. Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creations Lolly Bag: May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Other Cereals Containing Gluten. Dream Marvellous Creations Raspberry: May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts. Cadbury Dairy Milk: May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Cadbury Favourites Marvellous Creations Chocolate Box 264g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Favourites Marvellous Creations Chocolate Box 264g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Piece


