Is Cadbury Favourites Treat Size Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Malt Extract [barley, Wheat]), Peanuts, Modified Milk Ingredients, Modified Palm Oil, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Vegetable Oil, Rice, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Calcium Chloride, Monoglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavour. Contains Barley, Wheat, Peanut, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Cadbury Favourites Treat Size Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Favourites Treat Size Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


