Is Cadbury Fingers Milk Chocolate Covered Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- crisp cookies covered with milk chocolate: milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crisp Cookies Covered With Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Liquid Invert Sugar, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Flavour, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soya
Check Cadbury Fingers Milk Chocolate Covered Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Fingers Milk Chocolate Covered Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Fingers Milk Chocolate Covered Cookies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


