Is Cadbury Fingers Milk Chocolate Covered Cookies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyglycerol polyricinoleate

polyglycerol polyricinoleate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisp Cookies Covered With Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Liquid Invert Sugar, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Flavour, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soya

Check Cadbury Fingers Milk Chocolate Covered Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Fingers Milk Chocolate Covered Cookies is available at 3 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go