Is Cadbury Flake Chocolate Bar 32g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14 % minimum
  • milk
  • whey powder

milk solids 14 % minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (From Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings, Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Cocoa Solids 25 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Flake Chocolate Bar 32g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Flake Chocolate Bar 32g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go