Is Cadbury Flake Cones 4 x 125ml (500ml) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- partially reconstituted buttermilk
- dried whey
- milk chocolate curls
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate flake bar
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Buttermilk, Biscuit Cone, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Milk Chocolate Flake Bar, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Flavour Coating, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower, In Varying Proportions), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Curls, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, E477), Flavourings, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Colours (Curcumin, Annatto)
Check Cadbury Flake Cones 4 x 125ml (500ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Flake Cones 4 x 125ml (500ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Joy Sugar Cones Gluten Free 12 Count - 5 Oz
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 5-ounce
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Cadbury Flake Cones 4 x 125ml (500ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


