Is Cadbury Flake Milk Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 168g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • full cream milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delicate, flaky chocolate bars offer a sweet, creamy cocoa flavor and a crumbly, melt-in-the-mouth texture; commonly eaten as a quick snack, shared at gatherings, crumbled over desserts or paired with tea or coffee. Customer reviews note enjoyable taste, delicate fragility, occasional packaging or size concerns but overall convenience often noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.

Check Cadbury Flake Milk Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 168g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Flake Milk Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 168g is available at 3 retailers

CountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go