Is Cadbury Flake Milk Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 168g Soy Free?

Description
Delicate, flaky chocolate bars offer a sweet, creamy cocoa flavor and a crumbly, melt-in-the-mouth texture; commonly eaten as a quick snack, shared at gatherings, crumbled over desserts or paired with tea or coffee. Customer reviews note enjoyable taste, delicate fragility, occasional packaging or size concerns but overall convenience often noted.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate, flaky chocolate bars offer a sweet, creamy cocoa flavor and a crumbly, melt-in-the-mouth texture; commonly eaten as a quick snack, shared at gatherings, crumbled over desserts or paired with tea or coffee. Customer reviews note enjoyable taste, delicate fragility, occasional packaging or size concerns but overall convenience often noted.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Flake Milk Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 168g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Flake Milk Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 168g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Cadbury Flake Milk Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 168g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


