Is Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Chocolate 12 pack 180g Dairy Free?

Description
Rose-scented jelly center offers a floral, slightly tangy sweetness wrapped in a smooth outer coating; firm, slightly chewy texture contrasts with a glossy exterior. Commonly purchased in multi-packs for sharing at gatherings, gifting, or snacking. Customer reviews note nostalgia value, consistent flavor, occasional complaints about sweetness and texture variability reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rose-scented jelly center offers a floral, slightly tangy sweetness wrapped in a smooth outer coating; firm, slightly chewy texture contrasts with a glossy exterior. Commonly purchased in multi-packs for sharing at gatherings, gifting, or snacking. Customer reviews note nostalgia value, consistent flavor, occasional complaints about sweetness and texture variability reported.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Gelling Agents (1401,440), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Raising Agent (575), Colour (163), Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours, Cornstarch.
Check Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Chocolate 12 pack 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Chocolate 12 pack 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Chocolate 12 pack 180g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


