Is Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Twin Pack Milk Chocolate Bar 70g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, GELLING AGENTS (1401, 440), COCOAMASS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (575, 331), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), COLOUR (163), FLAVOURS, CORNSTARCH
Check Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Twin Pack Milk Chocolate Bar 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Twin Pack Milk Chocolate Bar 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Where to buy
Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Twin Pack Milk Chocolate Bar 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


