Is Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Twin Pack Milk Chocolate Bar 70g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, GELLING AGENTS (1401, 440), COCOAMASS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (575, 331), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), COLOUR (163), FLAVOURS, CORNSTARCH
Check Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Twin Pack Milk Chocolate Bar 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Twin Pack Milk Chocolate Bar 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Where to buy
Cadbury Fry's Turkish Delight Twin Pack Milk Chocolate Bar 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


