This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Fudge Treat Size Chocolate Bars Multipack 1 X 202g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK ), skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK ), MILK fat, emulsifiers (lecithins, E471, E442), flavourings, acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), salt, acid (citric acid), stabiliser (E509)

Check Cadbury Fudge Treat Size Chocolate Bars Multipack 1 X 202g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Fudge Treat Size Chocolate Bars Multipack 1 X 202g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cadbury Fudge Treat Size Chocolate Bars Multipack 1 X 202g | Spoonful