Is CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR ALMOND MILK CHOCOLATE 10X3.5 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk powder
  • organic chocolate
  • organic milk chocolate

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Almonds, Contains: Milk, Soy, Almond, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Other Tree Nuts And Wheat, Caution: At Green & Black's We Aim To Ensure That All Nut Shells Are Removed From The Almonds, But The Process Involved Does Not Allow An Absolute Guarantee Of This, Contains: Milk, But The Process Involved Does Not Allow An Absolute Guarantee Of This, Caution:

Check CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR ALMOND MILK CHOCOLATE 10X3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR ALMOND MILK CHOCOLATE 10X3.5 OZ is available at 3 retailers

KrogerVitacostAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go