Is CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR ALMOND MILK CHOCOLATE 10X3.5 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Almonds, Contains: Milk, Soy, Almond, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Other Tree Nuts And Wheat, Caution: At Green & Black's We Aim To Ensure That All Nut Shells Are Removed From The Almonds, But The Process Involved Does Not Allow An Absolute Guarantee Of This, Contains: Milk, But The Process Involved Does Not Allow An Absolute Guarantee Of This, Caution:
Check CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR ALMOND MILK CHOCOLATE 10X3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR ALMOND MILK CHOCOLATE 10X3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR ALMOND MILK CHOCOLATE 10X3.5 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


