Is CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 1X3.500 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- organic milk chocoate
- organic chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocoate (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract), Contains: Milk, Soy, Manufactured On Equipement That Processes Tree Nuts
Check CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 1X3.500 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 1X3.500 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 1X3.500 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


