Is CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 1X3.500 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whole milk powder
- organic milk chocoate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocoate (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract), Contains: Milk, Soy, Manufactured On Equipement That Processes Tree Nuts
Check CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 1X3.500 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 1X3.500 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 1X3.500 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


